Pre-beta — tell us what breaks.

Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3

Specs validated · FMTS schema
Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3

A rack-mounted isolation station with carriage, weight holder, pins, seat/pad, leg pads and curl arm, made for 3×3 uprights. The other upright size is sold as its own version.

Full specifications

Essentials

Attachment type
Specialty Utility

Compatibility

3x3in
1/2in, 5/8in, 3/4in, 1in
Single Peg

Features

Catalog status
New

More specs

Mounts to
Rack
Safety-critical
No

Other versions

The Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3 also comes in this version.

Packages with the Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3

Ready-made packages from Bulletproof Fitness Equipment, at one price. Each card lists what's inside.

Add-ons for the Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3

What Bulletproof Fitness Equipment sells for the Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3, grouped by what it does.

Arms & handles

Cams & cables

Weight horns

Pads & seats

Attachments

Stands & support

Replacement parts

Fits these racks

Every rack in the catalog, checked against this attachment's mounting specs and ecosystem listings, grouped by what the evidence says. Each tile carries its verdict — open “why?” for the evidence, confidence, and full reasoning.

Checking a specific rack?

Don't see your rack, or don't own a catalog model? Describe your rack's uprights and hardware and we'll highlight the verdict for it.

No evidence either way yet. Missing data is not a mismatch — these are unknowns, never failures (§5.5).

All In One Trainer
Competition Combo
Folding Rack
Half Rack
Power Rack
Rig
Squat Stand
Wall Mount Rack
Yoke

FMTS aggregates fit evidence from specifications, owners, manufacturers, and occasional first-party testing. A fit report documents that parts mate; it is not a certification that a product is safe to load.

Recommend, mixed, or don't-recommend from people who own the Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3. No stars and no average — a rating out of five hides more than it says. Verdicts inform you; they never move this product's ranking anywhere on the site.

Own this one? Write a verdict

Verdicts are account-gated — no anonymous reviews. It keeps the section accountable and stops the spam that eats open review boxes.

Questions & answers

The things a spec sheet doesn't answer. Questions go to people who own the Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3; answers carry a label saying where they came from — owner, former owner, or checked by us. A label tells you who's talking. It never decides who's right.

Ask about the Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3

Concrete questions get answered: will it fit, what's included, how does it behave under load. It goes on the community board too, tagged with the Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3. New accounts' posts get a quick check before they go live. Want to add a title or tag more equipment? Ask on the board.

Comments

No comments yet. Say what you think of Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3.

Price history

Tracking since Oct 2026 — first captured at $899.99. Not enough history to draw a trend yet.

Used

No one's selling a used Bulletproof ISOLATOR 3×3 on Flex Marks the Spot right now.

Typical used price: no reports yet.

Setups using this

No published setups include this yet. Add it to your own setup and publish it to be the first.